PRIVACY POLICY

Thank you for visiting 3KINGSMEDIAPRODUCTIONS.COM. We respect and protect the privacy of our users. This privacy policy tells you how we collect and use information.

3KINGS MEDIA PRODUCTIONS is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

3KINGS MEDIA PRODUCTIONS may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 29 June 2015.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title

  • contact information including email address

  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests

  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.

  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.

  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for promotional or market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Personal information

The term “Personal Information” in this privacy policy means any information from which your identity is apparent or can be reasonably ascertained.

If you fill out the feedback or contact us form at the bottom of any of our pages we will collect the email address you nominate and any other identifying information you provide, such as a name or phone number.

Other than circumstances such as unlawful activity or serious threats to health and safety, we do not share Personal Information. If you ask us about an issue that needs to be dealt with by another agency, we will provide you with the necessary details to make contact yourself. You may opt out of further contact from us at any time.

How we protect your Personal Information

Data collected is hosted in secure facilities both in Australia and overseas. To help protect the privacy of data and personal information we collect and hold, we maintain physical, technical and administrative safeguards.

We train our employees about the importance of confidentiality and maintaining the privacy and security of your information. Access to your Personal Information is restricted to employees who need it to provide benefits or services to you.

Website analytics

To improve your experience on our site, we may use ‘cookies’. Cookies are an industry standard and most major web sites use them. A cookie is a small text file that our site may place on your computer as a tool to remember your preferences. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

Our website may contain links to other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. When you go to other websites from here, we advise you to be aware and read their privacy policy.

Our website uses Google Analytics, a service which transmits website traffic data to Google servers in the United States. Google Analytics does not identify individual users or associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. We use reports provided by Google Analytics to help us understand website traffic and webpage usage.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described in Google’s Privacy Policy and for the purposes set out above. You can opt out of Google Analytics if you disable or refuse the cookie, disable JavaScript, or use the opt-out service provided by Google.

3KINGSMEDIAPRODUCTIONS.COM. also uses interfaces with social media sites such as Facebook, LinkedIn, Twitter and others. If you choose to “like” or “share” information from this website through these services, you should review the privacy policy of that service. If you are a member of a social media site, the interfaces may allow the social media site to connect your visits to this site with other Personal Information.

Aweber and Privacy consent

[To provide our news] we use Aweber, which provides online platforms that can be used to create, send, and manage emails. In providing this service, Aweber may collect personal information, such as distribution lists which contain email addresses that Members have sent, or intend to send, emails to, and all information relating to those email addresses. For further information about the type of personal information MailChimp collects, please refer to their Privacy Policy

3KINGSMEDIAPRODUCTIONS.COM will only use this information for the purpose of creating, sending and managing emails relating to the work of the 3KINGS MEDIA PRODUCTIONS, in accordance with the preferences chosen by subscribers. 3KINGSMEDIAPRODUCTIONS.COM will also use this information to measure Email Campaign performance and to improve the features for specific segments of customers, evaluate your use of our website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Aweber may transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Aweber’s behalf. Aweber uses cookies, Web Beacons, Tags ans scripts to collect information about when you visit the website, when you use the services, your browser type and version, your operating system, and other similar information.

As Aweber is based in the United States of America (USA) and the information generated by cookies about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Aweber on servers located outside Australia, we are required to inform you that by subscribing to our eNewsletter:

  • you consent to your personal information being collected, used, disclosed and stored as set out in Aweber’s Privacy Policy and agree to abide by Aweber’s Service Agreement; you understand and acknowledge that this service utilises a Aweber platform, which is located in the United States of America (USA) and relevant legislation of the USA will apply. Accordingly, Australian Privacy Principle 8.1 contained in Schedule 1 of the Privacy Act will not apply; and

  • you understand and acknowledge that Aweber is not subject to the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and you will not be able to seek redress under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) but will need to seek redress under the laws of the USA.”

You can opt out of our mailing list if you chose the ‘unsubscribe’ service provided by Aweber in every email, or contact SaraNguyenOnline.com. You can also disable or refuse cookies or disable Flash player; however, you may not be able to use the services provided by Aweber if cookies are disabled. Should you wish to contact Aweber, you can find contact details on Aweber Contact Page.

Aweber has the endorsement of TRUSTe’s Privacy Seal, which means this privacy policy has been reviewed by TRUSTe for compliance with their program requirements including transparency, accountability, and choice related to the collection and use of your Personal Information. TRUSTe is an independent third party that operates a globally-recognised privacy trustmark.

 

 

We Thank You For Your Trust & Your Business!

3KINGS MEDIA PRODUCTIONS

DTRU color (3).png

Lead Generation   Digital Ads   Websites

success@3kingsmediaproductions.com

     (469) 219 - 4478 

 

2025 3Kings Media Productions  .             success@3kingsmediaproductions.com .

3kingsmediaproductions.com